• Golf Tournament Registration

Trestle Board

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Committee on Instruction 6:30 pm
Committee on Instruction @ Masonic Hall Lodge Room
Mar 4 @ 6:30 pm
The Committee on Instruction will meet for the rehearsal of degree work for appointed and elected Officers and Members of the Lodge who wish to participate in the work at the Masonic Hall Lodge Room on Monday Evenings at 6:30 PM.
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Orrstown Annual Elk Feed 6:30 pm
Orrstown Annual Elk Feed @ Masonic Hall
Mar 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Attention!! March 14th is the Orrstown Lodge No 262 Annual Elk Feed at Tall Timbers Park, Orrstown Pa! Members and visiting Masons are welcome to bring a guest to this once a year event. Dinner starts at 6:30 PM, Official visitation meeting will begin sharply at 7:30 PM.
Monthly Stated Meeting 7:30 pm
Monthly Stated Meeting @ Masonic Hall
Mar 14 @ 7:30 pm
By order of the Worshipful Master, and having been duly Noticed in accordance with Masonic Law, a Stated Meeting of Orrstown Lodge No. 262, Free and Accepted Masons, will be held this date in Tall Timbers Park, Orrstown, PA, at 7:30 P.M. This will be the Orrstown Lodge No 262 official visit!
15
Stated Meeting 7:30 pm
Stated Meeting @ Acacia Lodge No. 586
Mar 15 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Programs and Events: JANUARY Program: Reflections of a Newly Made Mason Speaker Bro.  William L. Britton, PM FEBRUARY Program: Visit from Bro. George Washington Speaker: Bro. Richard L. Auchey, PM MARCH Program: Official Visit of the District Deputy Grand Master Lodge Audit Report Read and Approved APRIL Program: Past Masters Night MAY Program: Who is Prince Hall Speaker: Bro. Ronald Madison, PM JUNE Program: Ladies Night and Strawberries Discussion: Masonic Trivia SEPTEMBER Discussion: Masonic Homes Speaker: Bro. Nicholas Mahler OCTOBER Program: Charles Dickens “A Christmas Carol: and its possible Masonic Relationship Speaker: Bro. William L. Britton, PM NOVEMBER Program: Honoring … Continue reading
16
Extra Meeting 9:00 am
Extra Meeting @ Masonic Hall Lodge Room
Mar 16 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Fellow Craft Mason Degree
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
School of Instruction 7:30 pm
School of Instruction @ Masonic Hall Lodge Room
Mar 25 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
JAN 28 – Examination of a Visitor – #361 FEB 25 – Mechanics of the Entered Apprentice – #260 MAR 25 – Entered Apprentice – District Degree Team APR 22 – Mechanics of the Fellow Craft – #143 MAY 20 – Fellow Craft – #315 AUG 19 – Mechanics of the Master Mason – #586 SEP 23 – Master Mason – #443 OCT 28 – Funeral Service – #262 NOV 18 – Election and Installation of Officers – #302 DEC 16 – Business of the Lodge – 2020 Elected Officers
26
27
28
29
30
31

Comments are closed